s
Kyles 10 Miles - 2016 Results 


RUNNERS TIMES:
Position Bib # Athlete Name Club Chip Time
1 206 NEIL RENAULT Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:53:33
2 20 Broc DRURY Aberdeen AAC 00:54:45
3 109 Jack ARNOLD Bellahouston Harriers 00:56:51
4 129 Colin Reilly Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 01:01:12
5 173 Lesley PIRIE Victoria Park City Of Glasgow Ac 01:01:42
6 254 Alistair MACNIVEN 01:01:58
7 208 Richard COOPER 01:03:54
8 193 iain morrison Bellahouston Harriers 01:05:18
9 270 Grant IRVINE 01:05:47
10 280 Garry Muir Campbeltown Running Club 01:06:12
11 217 Iain Carroll 01:06:47
12 216 Les HILL DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB 01:08:02
13 149 Declan HAUGHEY Glasgow University Triathlon Club 01:08:02
14 243 Ross LESLIE Carron Valley Trail Runners 01:08:28
15 5 Paul DICKSON 01:09:09
16 15 Charlie Collins Dunoon Hill Runner 01:10:22
17 274 Evy MCKENZIE 01:10:31
18 115 Michael BRAWLEY 01:11:30
19 18 Kenneth TAYLOR 01:12:20
20 232 Jack HYAMS 01:12:16
21 215 Scot HILL Springburn Harriers 01:12:39
22 4 Russell HAMILTON 01:13:14
23 96 BLAIR CUNNINGHAM 01:13:54
24 122 David BOYLE 01:13:57
25 99 Steven WILSON-BEALES 01:14:04
26 239 Joseph GIBBINS 01:14:38
27 114 Lesley BLACKWOOD 01:14:50
28 29 Mark CLAXTON 01:15:13
29 21 ROBIN SCOTT Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club 01:15:32
30 177 Kirk RITCHIE 01:15:28
31 273 CLAIRE WOOLF 01:15:42
32 218 Robert CAIRNDUFF 01:16:56
33 265 Harrison MILLER 01:17:14
34 252 Cavan CAMPBELL 01:17:29
35 24 Steven LOWRIE 01:17:27
36 64 Chris MOSS 01:17:08
37 120 Paul GARRETT 01:17:19
38 52 Donald SHAW Central AC 01:17:54
39 39 JUDE HOLT 01:18:19
40 207 Katie SAMPSON Ferranti AAC 01:18:18
41 119 LORNA COYLE Greenock Glenpark Harriers 01:18:46
42 196 Paul GIBBINS 01:19:07
43 178 Gavin MILLS 01:19:17
44 133 Jacob WHITE 01:19:21
45 183 graham lindsay 01:19:33
46 142 John WATSON 01:20:31
47 141 Jimmy ANDERSON Campbeltown Running Club 01:20:42
48 150 Lorraine PATERSON 01:20:35
49 77 Warren BAIRSTOW 01:21:17
50 202 Andy SINCLAIR 01:21:21
51 258 Douglas COWAN 01:21:40
52 190 Alastair MILTON 01:22:11
53 9 Michael MCCARRON 01:22:15
54 285 Lindsay Mckechniw 01:22:40
55 260 Lauren Cowan Glasgow Uni Hares And Hounds 01:22:47
56 203 Christopher COLGIN 01:22:46
57 85 Andrew FAIRIE 01:23:18
58 271 Thomas MERRYLEES 01:23:07
59 17 Shirley FRASER 01:23:23
60 124 PAUL SINCLAIR Harrogate Tri Club 01:23:44
61 174 Michael HACKETT 01:24:05
62 162 Jamie MILLIGAN 01:24:02
63 144 David ROGERSON 01:24:23
64 171 Natalie ROBERTSON Dumbarton AAC 01:24:28
65 185 Scott DYER 01:24:45
66 45 LEONARD ZABEK Falkland Trail Runners 01:25:09
67 98 John WILSON-BEALES 01:25:21
68 247 Matt TRAINER 01:25:12
69 248 Lewis TRAINER 01:25:12
70 159 Mark GORMLEY Stornoway Running & Athletics Club 01:26:07
71 93 Stephanie KELLY 01:26:16
72 94 Paul KELLY 01:26:15
73 279 Carolina Romeo 01:26:32
74 198 Neil BRUCE 01:26:57
75 161 Julie DUDDY 01:27:21
76 240 Anna PEACOCK 01:27:53
77 242 LORNA SINCLAIR 01:28:06
78 191 Martin MCNULTY 01:28:04
79 226 Izabela WISNIEWSKA 01:28:20
80 182 Ronald PEDDIE Portobello Running Club 01:28:24
81 241 John ROACH 01:28:25
82 132 Campbell MACPHERSON 01:28:40
83 246 Chris TRAINER 01:28:35
84 244 Donald STEWART 01:28:33
85 58 Amy NORTHROP 01:29:04
86 57 Alasdhair BEATON 01:29:04
87 259 Kathleen COWAN 01:28:55
88 219 Derek GIBSON Jog Scotland Mid-Argyll 01:28:51
89 180 Iain CAMPBELL 01:29:15
90 214 Alan BAYLEY 01:29:15
91 70 Diane STICKLAND 01:29:42
92 233 Matt PRYOR 01:30:21
93 117 Charles GORDON GARSCUBE HARRIERS 01:30:29
94 181 Craig SMITH 01:31:02
95 220 Louise HESTER 01:31:05
96 225 Jennifer SORBIE 01:31:14
97 62 Iain GRAHAM 01:30:57
98 42 Iain HARPER 01:31:21
99 256 David KIRBY 01:32:03
100 16 Lynne CARDOW 01:32:25
101 284 Bridget Halewood 01:32:28
102 282 Kelly LUDWIG 01:32:55
103 8 Kevin BAIRD 01:32:59
104 12 Ewan JAMIESON 01:33:58
105 179 Michelle MCGUIRE 01:34:28
106 275 John MCLAUGHLIN 01:34:43
107 266 Calum KEGG 01:34:49
108 3 GARY WHYTE 01:35:07
109 267 Donny MACLURE 01:35:33
110 104 Emily-Jane WILSON-BEALES Team East Lothian Athletics Club 01:35:47
111 201 Jonathan GIFF 01:36:29
112 148 Helen WOOLLVEN 01:37:14
113 158 Scott MCELNEY 01:37:36
114 175 Ryan MCELNEY 01:37:32
115 14 DAVID HOTCHKISS STRATHAVEN STRIDERS 01:37:42
116 97 Andrew AIRD KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS 01:37:45
117 44 Lynne ZABEK Falkland Trail Runners 01:38:14
118 197 Meggie GIBBINS 01:38:35
119 43 Anna CONSIDINE 01:38:34
120 222 Leila CRUICKSHANK 01:38:22
121 221 Donal GALLAGHER 01:38:22
122 54 Fiona KIRKLAND 01:38:54
123 106 Jeremy OSBORNE STRATHAVEN STRIDERS 01:38:54
124 53 Graeme MITCHELL 01:38:55
125 194 Aidan GALLACHER 01:39:06
126 23 Gillian LOWRIE 01:39:11
127 146 Myles GORTON 01:39:22
128 105 Michele OSBORNE STRATHAVEN STRIDERS 01:39:29
129 137 Kim SEATON 01:40:15
130 192 Joanne MCGRATTAN Beith Harriers 01:40:11
131 157 Margaret SINCLAIR Campbeltown Running Club 01:40:40
132 278 Margaret Mellon 01:40:48
133 199 Alan Forsyth Dunoon Hill Runners 01:41:06
134 166 Pamela Forsyth Dunoon Hill Runners 01:41:06
135 170 ERIC CHATTELL Run Free 01:41:30
136 189 ELAINE MACKIE 01:41:27
137 200 Gemma HENDERSON 01:41:44
138 257 Neil MORTON none 01:41:44
139 81 Carol Jones Jogscotland 01:41:53
140 234 Pat FOWLER 01:42:20
141 172 Paula Collins 01:42:27
142 49 Patrick JENNER 01:42:43
143 123 Samantha DONAGHY Bellahouston Harriers 01:42:50
144 113 Jennifer TAIT 01:42:52
145 205 Ola WANDS 01:43:03
146 235 Jennifer RIACH 01:43:05
147 63 Shona MOSS 01:42:57
148 103 Alex WILSON-BEALES 01:43:17
149 102 Fiona WILSON-BEALES 01:43:17
150 11 Peter CREECH Ford Bog Trotters 01:43:47
151 10 Olwen HEMMINGS Ford Bog Trotters 01:43:47
152 89 Susan MICHIE 01:44:08
153 188 RUTH THOMSON 01:44:41
154 34 Wilma GREINER 01:44:42
155 160 Kristeen MACPHERSON SOS Fitness 01:46:06
156 262 Fiona PEAT Springburn Harriers 01:46:41
157 73 Sabrina Brolly Dunoon Hill Runners 01:46:35
158 87 Jill FRENCH 01:46:53
159 88 Kirsty ALLAN 01:46:52
160 90 Lorraine BALLANTYNE 01:46:53
161 41 Judy WELCH 01:47:11
162 195 Rohanna IRVINE 01:47:52
163 7 Jane KEMP inverary jog scotland 01:48:02
164 13 Celene MCINTYRE inveraray jog scotland 01:48:02
165 30 Linda Leyland inveraray jog scotland 01:48:02
166 251 Gillian Spy 01:48:27
167 250 Joanna MAYNE 01:48:21
168 33 David INGLIS Team Dillon Coaching 01:49:17
169 79 Glenn DAVIS 01:50:00
170 37 Kendall WILSON 01:50:57
171 26 Nikki BROWN 01:51:16
172 75 Fraser ROSS 01:51:47
173 66 Judith SIM 01:52:01
174 67 Morag IRVING 01:52:00
175 281 Fiona IRWIN 01:52:35
176 236 Lynne SCOTT 01:53:12
177 238 Michelle NICOL 01:53:11
178 268 Alison MACLURE 01:53:38
179 224 Lauren ADDIS 01:53:52
180 249 Kate O'DONOGHUE 01:54:01
181 261 Lucie SHAW Dunoon Hill Runners 01:54:42
182 227 Morsal GRAN 01:54:54
183 107 Scott MONCUR 01:55:10
184 276 Fran MCKEOWN JOGGING BUDDIES 01:55:29
185 50 Anne MCINALLY JOGGING BUDDIES 01:55:29
186 255 Murray ROSS 01:55:30
187 253 Penny WATSON 01:56:20
188 269 Eve CAMPBELL 01:56:18
189 136 Sophie HIGGINS 01:56:36
190 135 Lesley HIGGINS 01:56:37
191 76 Willie GALLAGHER 01:57:21
192 126 Caroline Whyte 01:58:20
193 78 Gwen BAIRSTOW 01:58:25
194 231 NELSON LIDDLE www.japes.scot 01:58:29
195 283 Paul LIDDELL 01:58:33
196 210 Ann Marie ALLAN 01:58:34
197 28 Jo KELLY 01:59:54
198 92 Wendy CHAMBERLAIN 01:59:54
199 31 Edna FERGUSON SOS Fitness 02:00:42
200 237 Euan HUNTER 02:00:52
201 61 Paula HEENAN 02:00:52
202 213 Kirsty Mellan 02:01:47
203 212 Robert BIRT 02:01:47
204 91 Lorna COOPER 02:04:37
205 145 Sandra MEGAHEY 02:04:37
206 35 Charlene NEILLY SOS Fitness 02:06:15
207 55 ALISON HANNAH 02:08:20
208 128 Claire ATHERTON Running Scared 02:09:45
209 130 Kirsten ATHERTON Running Scared 02:09:45
210 277 Glen Walker 02:10:15
211 152 Silvia DA ROCHA 02:10:34
212 47 Laura STRAY 02:15:03
213 176 Michaela WILSON 02:14:00
214 139 Paula BELLABY 02:15:43
215 86 Susan CARTWRIGHT 02:23:23
- 38 Aaron WILSON 00:00:00


WALKERS TIMES:

Place Bib# Name Time H M S
1 506 Bill McFadden 1 27 18
2 507 Agnes Ellis 1 46 24
3 527 William Collier 2 2 48
4 566 James Kettle 2 3 43
5 557 Bill Irvine 2 5 31
6 522 Robert Dailly 2 7 03
7 534 JAMES MORTIMER 2 7 26
7 578 Laura Mortimer 2 7 26
9 568 John Donaldson 2 8 40
10 560 CRAIG AITKEN 2 12 10
11 525 Laura Hicks 2 13 05
11 538 Jamie Hicks 2 13 05
13 515 Jane Harris 2 13 54
13 516 RONNIE Harris 2 13 54
15 535 Carol Gibson 2 13 56
16 565 Greig Kettle 2 15 39
17 162 Nigel Ferguson 2 18 22
17 163 Robbie Ling 2 18 22
17 547 Gavin Brown 2 18 22
17 553 Calum Thomson 2 18 22
17 571 Niall Nicolson 2 18 22
22 503 Kay Hunter 2 18 40
22 504 Derek Mullen 2 18 40
24 577 Lynsey Perlich 2 18 56
25 540 Sandra Taylor 2 20 57
25 579 Kirsty Kane 2 20 57
27 513 Lucy Gillie 2 24 34
28 514 Kay Sillars 2 24 35
29 558 Hannah Baird 2 28 02
29 559 Lisa Mcharg 2 28 02
29 567 Lucy Boyle 2 28 02
32 501 Alistair Cochrane 2 28 45
33 563 Lorna Millar 2 28 51
33 564 Lorna MacLoed 2 28 51
35 532 Janice Wright 2 31 23
35 533 Edward Wright 2 31 23
37 542 Lucie Cooney 2 32 29
37 543 Gwen Stewart 2 32 29
37 545 Mike Rafter 2 32 29
37 572 Marc Keenan 2 32 29
37 576 Marcus Morton 2 32 29
42 544 Lynn Hamilton 2 33 13
42 555 Leanne McDonald 2 33 13
42 575 Sharon Mclaughlin 2 33 13
45 521 Alison Dailly 2 34 05
46 523 Jennifer Craig 2 34 06
47 509 Alan Peat 2 34 51
47 550 Sheena Peat 2 34 51
49 510 Hamish Beaton 2 37 02
49 511 Amy Kettle 2 37 02
49 512 Pamela Beaton 2 37 02
52 536 Ann Liddle 2 40 35
52 537 Lori Jameson 2 40 35
54 574 BRIDGET CONSIDINE 2 42 14
54 161 Mhairi Sawyer 2 42 15
54 573 GERRY CONSIDINE 2 42 15
54 580 James Sawyer 2 42 15
58 518 Sally Watson 2 44 46
59 519 Stephen Gavigan 2 45 20
60 520 Barbara Fowler 2 54 25
60 552 Vicky Kirby 2 54 25
62 517 Marion Houston 2 55 01
62 524 Jeanie McNaughton 2 55 01
62 562 Katharine Montgomery 2 55 01
65 526 Julie Quigley 3 4 36
66 561 Kara McHugh 3 4 48
67 548 Elise Rankin 3 8 07
67 549 Lynn Rankin 3 8 07
67 551 Wendy Rankin 3 8 07
67 569 Louisa Falconer 3 8 07

 



Kyles 10 Miles © Copyright 2017
login
Website Design by SAMTEQ
Forrest Group SAMTEQ | Professional Website Design Duncan's Village Store Argyll's Secret Coast